North Shore Dance Studio
  North Shore dance studio

Spring Dance Classes

 

schedule
» Download and print our 2017-2018 Class Schedule

 

 

MONDAY
4:30 pm
Open
w/ Maria Grant
4:15 - 5:00 pm
Dance Basics (Ages 2½-3)
w/ Katie Hotlzen
4:30 pm
Open Studio
OPEN STUDIO
5:30 pm
Dance Basics (Ages 5-6)
w/ Maria Grant
5:00 - 6:00 pm
Dance Basics (Ages 6-7-8)
w/ Katie Hotlzen
5:30 pm
Open Studio
OPEN STUDIO
6:30 - 7:15 pm
Tap I/II/Com
w/ Maria Grant
6:00 - 6:45 pm
Jr. Tap
w/ Katie Hotlzen
6:45 - 8:00 pm
Ballet IV/V
w/ Luz San Miguel
OPEN STUDIO
6:45 - 8:00 pm
Special
w/ Katie Hotlzen
6:45 - 7:30 pm
Sr. Tap
w/ Katie Hotlzen
8:00 - 8:45 pm
Beginner Pointe
w/ Luz San Miguel
OPEN STUDIO
8:00 - 9:30 pm
Jr. Ballet
w/ Davit Hovhannisyan
7:30 - 8:00 pm
Special
w/ Katie Hotlzen
8:45 - 9:30 pm
Intermediate Pointe
w/ Luz San Miguel
OPEN STUDIO

 

TUESDAY
4:30 pm
Ballet 1
w/ Katie Hotlzen
4:30 pm
Elementary Jazz & Hip-Hop
w/ Mel Ricks
4:30 pm
Dance Basics
(Ages 3-4)
w/ E.O.
4:30 pm
Open
w/ Maria Grant
5:30 pm
Ballet III
w/ Katie Hotlzen
5:30 pm
Sophomore Jazz
w/ Mel Ricks
*** CLASS IS FULL ***
Dance Basics (Ages 6-7)
w/ E.O.
5:30 pm
Jazz I/II
w/ Maria Grant
6:45 - 8:00 pm
Ballet IV
Comet Ballet Company
w/ Janel Meindersee
6:30 - 8:00 pm
Adv Jazz/Contemporary
w/ Mel Ricks
6:30 - 7:15 pm
Sophomore Contemporary
w/ Maria/Katie
6:30 pm
Open Studio
7:30 pm
Special
w/ Mel Ricks
7:15 - 8:00 pm
Contemporary Production
w/ Katie Hotlzen
7:15 - 7:45 pm
Special
w/ Maria Grant
8:00 - 9:15 pm
Ballet V/Freshman
w/ Janel Meindersee
7:30 - 8:00 pm
Special
w/ Mel Ricks
8:00 - 8:30 pm
Sr. Jazz
w/ Katie Hotlzen
7:45 pm
Open
w/ Maria Grant
8:30 pm
Special
w/ Mel Ricks
8:00 - 8:30 pm
Jr. Jazz
w/ Mel Ricks
8:30 pm
Jr./Sr. Jazz
w/ Katie Hotlzen
8:45 pm
Special
w/ Maria Grant

 

WEDNESDAY
10:30 - 11:15 am
Tot Time
(Ages 1-3)
w/ Maria Grant
     
4:30 - 5:15 pm
Dance Basics (Ages 2½-3)
w/ Maria Grant
*** CLASS IS FULL ***
Dance Basics (Ages 5-6)
w/ Katie Hotlzen
4:30 pm
Open Studio
4:30 pm
Special
w/ Maria Grant
*** CLASS IS FULL ***
Dance Basics (Ages 3-5)
w/ Maria Grant
*** CLASS IS FULL ***
Dance Basics (Ages 7-8)
w/ Maria Grant
5:30 pm
Open Studio
5:45 - 6:30 pm
Dads & Daughters
Semester II
7:00 pm
Open Studio
6:30 - 8:00 pm
Cadettes
w/ Katie Holtzen/
Maria Grant
6:30 pm
Jazz II/III
w/ Maria Grant
6:45 - 8:00 pm
Ballet V/VI
w/ Davit Hovhannisyan
8:00 pm
Open Studio
7:00 - 8:00 pm
Comets
w/ Katie Holtzen
8:00 - 8:30 pm
Comets Contemporary
w/ Maria Grant
8:00 - 9:30 pm
Sr. Ballet
w/ Davit Hovhannisyan
9:00 pm
Open Studio
8:30 pm
Special
w/ Maria Grant
8:00 - 9:15 pm
Freshman
Jazz & Contemporary
w/ Katie Holtzen
9:30 pm
Special
w/ Davit Hovhannisyan

 

THURSDAY
1:15 - 2:15 pm
Dance Basics (Ages 4-5)
w/ Janel Meindersee
     
4:30 pm
Ballet II
w/ Katie Hotlzen
4:30 pm
Hip-Hop I/II/III
w/ Mel Ricks
*** CLASS IS FULL ***
Dance Basics (Ages 7-8)
w/ EO
*** CLASS IS FULL ***
Dance Basics (Ages 5-6)
w/ Elizabeth Roskopf
5:30 pm
Ballet IV
w/ Katie Hotlzen
5:30 pm
Elementary Jazz & Hip-Hop
w/ Mel Ricks
5:30 pm
Dance Basics (Ages 5-6)
w/ EO
*** CLASS IS FULL ***
Dance Basics (Ages 3-4)
w/ Elizabeth Roskopf
6:30 - 7:45 pm
Open Studio
6:30 pm
Hip-Hop IV/V/VI, Comets
w/ Mel Ricks
6:30 - 7:15 pm
Junior Contemporary
w/ Katie Holtzen
6:30 pm
Jazz & Contemporary I/II
w/ Elizabeth Roskopf
8:00 - 8:30 pm
Freshman Hip-Hop
w/ Katie Hotlzen
8:00 - 8:30 pm
Sophomore Hip-Hop
w/ Mel Ricks
7:15 - 8:00 pm
Senior Contemporary
w/ Katie Holtzen
7:30 - 8:00 pm
Comets Hip-Hop
w/ Mel Ricks
8:30 - 9:15 pm
Freshman/Soph. Hip-Hop
w/ Katie Hotlzen
8:30 - 9:15 pm
Junior/Senior Hip-Hop
w/ Mel Ricks
8:15 - 8:45 pm
Open Studio
8:00 pm
Open Studio
9:15 - 9:45 pm
Junior Hip-Hop
w/ Katie Hotlzen
9:15 - 9:45 pm
Senior Hip-Hop
w/ Mel Ricks
8:45 - 9:15 pm
Open Studio
9:00 pm
Open Studio

 

SATURDAY
9:00 - 10:30 am
Sophomore Ballet

w/ Denis Malinkine
*** CLASS IS FULL ***
Dance Basics (Ages 3-5)

w/ Rebecca Enea
OPEN STUDIO  
10:30 - 12:00 pm
Ballet VIII

w/ Denis Malinkine
10:30 am
Dance Basics (Ages 6-8)

w/ Rebecca Enea
11:00 am
Intermediate II Pointe

w/ Becca Cross/
Janel Meindersee
 
12:00 - 1:30 pm
Ballet VII

w/ Denis Malinkine
11:30 am
OPEN STUDIO
12:00 pm
Advanced Pointe

w/ Becca Cross/
Janel Meindersee
 

- return to top of page -


North Shore Dance Studio, LLC.       Phone:  (262) 242-4077        Email:  northshoredancestudio@hotmail.com